Branch 36 2016 Scholarship Recipients
Ms. Jenny Li
High School: Bronx High School of Science
Member Parent: Ji Ping Li
Station: Soundview
Ms. Vivian Shan
High School: Brooklyn Technical High School
Member Parent: Jackie Shan
Station: Radio City Station
Mr. Arafat Arman
High School: Forest Hills High School
Member Parent:Imrul H. Bepary
Station: Murray Hill Station
Ms. Richard J. Ramos
High School: Beacon High School
Member Parent: Richard Ramos
Station: Vincent R. Sombrotto Station
Branch 36 2015 Scholarship Recipients
Mr. David Wong
High School: Stuyvesant High School
Member Parent: Pak Wong
Station: Lenox Hill North
Ms. Elaine Tam
High School: Brooklyn Technical High School
Member Parent: Prescilla Tam
Station: Times Square
Mr. William Andrade
High School: Mineola High School
Member Parent: William R. Andrade
Station: Cooper
Ms. Cristal Rivera
High School: Bronx High School of Visual Arts
Member Parent: Ramona Serrano
Station: Lenox Hill Main.
Branch 36 2014 Scholarship Recipients
Ms. Jennifer Zhao
High School: Stuyvesant High School
Member Parent: Steve G. Zhao
Station: Old Chelsea
Ms Melanie Tran
High School: Bard High School Early College Queens
Member Parent: Thai Q. Tran
Station: Village
Mr. Brian Pelosi
High School: Collegiate Institute for Math and Science
Member Parent: Antonio Pelosi
Station: Madison Square
Ms. Kristian A. Kennedy
High School: St. Vincent Ferrer High School
Member Parent: Andrea
Station: G.P.O.
Branch 36 2013 Scholarship Recipients
Ms. Irene Lee
High School: Brooklyn Technical High School
Member Parent: Hang Long Lee
Station: Lenox Hill
Mr. Felix Fan
High School: Stuyvesant High School
Member Parent: John Fan
Station: Village
Ms. Jiashan Xu
High School: Stuyvesant High School
Member Parent: Shangju Xu
Station: Madison Square
Ms. Mei Wai Chan
High School: Bronx High School of Science
Member Parent: Wai Chuen Chan
Station: Lenox Hill
Branch 36 2012 Scholarship Recipients
Mr. Kevin Tang
High School: Stuyvesant HS.
Member Parent: Tommy Tang
Station: Village
Mr. Daphne Ko
High School: Bronx High School Science.
Member Parent: Yoke Lye Soh
Station: Gracie
Ms. Victoria Pae
High School: Syosset HS.
Member Parent: Sok Hwean Pae
Station: F.D.R.
Mr. Donna Lee
High School: Stuyvesant H.S.
Member Parent: Hang Long lee
Station: Lenox Hill
Branch 36 2011 Scholarship Recipients
Mr. Johny Wang
High School: Archbishop Molloy HS.
Member Parent: Jimmy H. Wang
Station: Lenox Hill
Mr. Geoffrey Yip
High School: Townsend Harris H.S.
Member Parent: Cheong Joo Kim
Station: Madison Square
Ms. Alexis N. Carra
High School: Westlake HS.
Member Parent: Tom Carra
Station: Baychester
Mr. Raymond K. Fan
High School: Brooklyn Technical H.S.
Member Parent: John G. Fan
Station: Village
Branch 36 2010 Scholarship Recipients
Mr. Ronald Leong
High School: Stuyvesant H.S.
Member Parent: Peng Wor Leong
Station: J.A.F.
Mr. Jor Ming Poon
High School: Bronx H.S. of Science
Member Parent: Hoi Lun Poon
Station: CPPF
Ms. Melissa I. Guzman
High School: The Mary Louis Academy
Member Parent: Dionisio Guzman
Station: Peter Stuyvesant
Mr. Paul Toohey
High School: Fordham Preparatory H.S.
Member Parent: Francis A.Toohey
Station: Parkchester
Branch 36 2009 Scholarship Recipients
Ms. Melody Tan
High School: Valley Stream Central HS.
Member Parent: Winnie Tan
Station: Old Chelsea
Mr. John Kim
High School: Stuyvesant H.S.
Member Parent: Cheong Joo Kim
Station: Madison Square
Ms. Julie Chung
High School: Townsend Harris HS.
Member Parent: Bill Chung
Station: Canal Street
Ms. Ashley Ann Guadalupe
High School: St. Francis Prepartory School.
Member Parent: Anibal Guadalupe
Station: Lenox Hill
Branch 36 2008 Scholarship Recipients
Ms. Michelle Xu
High School: Bronx H.S of Science.
Member Parent: Jack Xu
Station: Woodlawn
Mr. Serena M. Lee
High School: Stuyvesant H.S.
Member Parent: Hang Long Lee
Station: Lenox Hill
Mr. Cassandra Marie Gee
High School: Syosset H.S.
Member Parent: Tongart Gee
Station: F.D.R.
Ms. Dean Rivera
High School: Bethpage H.S.
Member Parent: Felix Rivera
Station: Grand Central
Branch 36 2007 Scholarship Recipients
Ms. Emily Chen
High School: Tuckahoe H.S.
Member Parent: Mei Fen Chen
Station: Wakefeild
Mr. Phillip Tan
High School: Valley Stream H.S.
Member Parent: Winnie Tan
Station: Old Chelsea
Mr. Wai Yee Poon
High School: Midwood H.S.
Member Parent: Hoi Lun Poon
Station: Central Parcel Post Facility
Ms. Catherine Ma
High School: Brooklyn Technical H.S.
Member Parent: Peter Ma
Station: Prince Street
Branch 36 2006 Scholarship Recipients
Mr. Kenneth Liew
High School: Bronx Science
Member Parent: Swee Liew
Station: Knickerbocker
Ms. Emily Chan
High School: Bronx Science
Member Parent: Ling Fen Chan
Station: Times Square
Ms. Winnie Du
High School: Stuyvesant
Member Parent: Jing Wen C Du
Station: Peck Slip
Ms. Linda Wong
High School: Brooklyn Technical
Member Parent: Yu Ning Wong
Station: Mott Haven
Branch 36 2005 Scholarship Recipients
Ms. Barbara Ma
High School: Stuyvesant H.S.
Member Parent: Peter C. Ma
Station: Canal Street
Ms. Anita Ma
High School: Stuyvesant H.S.
Member Parent: Peter C. Ma
Station: Canal Street
Ms. Christine Chou
High School: Stuyvesant H.S.
Member Parent: Chienling Chou
Station: Knickerbocker
Ms. Ada Lee
High School: Brooklyn Technical H.S..
Member Parent: Cheung Yin Lee
Station:Audubon.
Branch 36 2005 Scholarship Recipients received scholarship awards in a presentation ceremony during a Shop Steward Seminar and Executive Board Meeting on June 28, 2005. In attendance were Ms. Anita Ma, Ms. Barbara Ma and their parents, Ms. Christine Chou and her parents. Ms. Ada Lee was unable to attend.



Feedback and SuggestionsSite Map Links